Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Princeton Fall Open
3rd/8
@ Princeton

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon
1
2
at #19 Swarthmore
Final
L, 2-0
3
at Swarthmore
Final
W, 2-1

at Swarthmore
Final
L, 3-0
4
5
6
vs Co-Ed Showcase Regatta A
@ MIT

vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
@ Manassas, Va.

Dickinson
Final
W, 3-2

Dickinson
Final
W, 3-2

Dickinson
Final
L, 1-0

Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
7
vs Co-Ed Showcase Regatta A
18th/18
@ MIT

vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
2nd/6
@ Centreville, Va.
8
9
at Catholic
Final - OT
L, 1-0
10
Haverford
Final
L, 3-1

Haverford
Final
L, 3-1

Haverford
Final
L, 1-0
11
12
13
vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
@ Hobart/William Smith

vs Coho Memorial Open
@ Webb Institute

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-0

at #13 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 6-0

vs Clarkson
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2
@ Lancaster, Pa.

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 2-0
14
vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
10th/13
@ Hobart/William Smith

vs Coho Memorial Open
8th/8
@ Webb Institute

Centre
Final
L, 1-0

at Haverford
Final
L, 2-1
15
16
Immaculata
Final
W, 3-0
17
Swarthmore
Final
W, 4-0
18
19
at Alvernia
Final
W, 3-0
20
#23 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 106-154

#14 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 99-151

Central Late Fall

vs Truxtun Umsted: Co-Ed Showcase "B" Final
@ Navy

Battle of the Bay

Gwynedd Mercy
Final
L, 1-0

at #21 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 4-0
21
Central Late Fall
9th/18

vs Truxtun Umsted: Co-Ed Showcase "B" Final
19th/19
@ Navy

Battle of the Bay
2nd/6

at Stockton
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
22
23
Goucher
Final
W, 5-2

at Ursinus
Final
W, 3-0
24
at #19 Ursinus
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Ursinus
Final
L, 1-0
25
26
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 108-154

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 85-177
27
vs War Memorial - MAISA Fall Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Navy

vs Head of the Schuylkill
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-2

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-0

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 2-0

Muhlenberg
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
28
vs War Memorial - MAISA Fall Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
17th/18
@ Navy
29
30
31
1
2
3
Gettysburg
Final
L, 105-154

Gettysburg
Final
L, 90-156

vs Head of the Hooch
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.