Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Centennial Conference Championships
3rd/7
@ Lancaster, Pa.

vs Centennial Conference Championships
5th/8
@ Lancaster, Pa.
26
27
at Stockton
Final
L, 3-0

at Stockton
Final - 5 innings
W, 2-1
28
Catholic
Final
L, 15-9

St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
W, 20-4

vs Albright
@ Sparks, Md.
Final
W, 10-8
@ Sparks, Md.
1
2
Delaware St.
Final
L, 6-3

Col. of Charleston
Final
L, 6-1
3
Goucher
Final
W, 9-0

at Salisbury
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-2

Goucher
Final
L, 6-3

Roger Williams
Final
W, 6-3

vs Clarkson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
@ Salisbury, Md.

Frostburg St.
Final
W, 13-10

Lynchburg
Final
W, 10-8
4
vs Clarkson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
W, 5-4
@ Salisbury, Md.

at Salisbury
Final
L, 10-3
5
at #21 Salisbury
Final
L, 17-3
6
7
Stevenson
Final - OT
W, 10-9
8
Immaculata
Final
W, 6-3

Wesley
Final
W, 11-3

Immaculata
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0
9
10
vs College of Charleston Spring Interconference
@ College of Charleston

vs Rhodes
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 9-7
@ Kissimmee, Fla.

#5 Salisbury
Final
L, 16-4

at Stockton
Final
W, 12-7

vs Arcadia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
11
vs College of Charleston Spring Interconference
14th/15
@ College of Charleston

vs William Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla.

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Beloit
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Stockton
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
12
vs Marywood
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 10-3
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Marywood
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
13
vs Earlham
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Oswego
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1
@ Clermont, Fla.

at Christopher Newport
Final
W, 17-14

vs Millsaps
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
14
vs College of New Jersey
@ Osceola, FL
Final
L, 11-3
@ Osceola, FL

vs #17 Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-8
@ Kissimmee, Fla.

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 10-6
15
vs Cairn
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 13-6
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Macalester
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.

vs Macalester
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
16
vs Cortland
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 11-10
@ Kissimmee, FL

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Concordia (Wis.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.

vs Concordia (Wis.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6
@ Kissimmee, Fla.

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
W, 13-0
@ Fort Pierce, FL
17
Washington College Team Race

vs Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 10-3
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

at #8 Salisbury
Final - OT
L, 7-6

at Randolph-Macon
Final - OT
W, 14-13
18
Washington College Team Race
6th/6
19
20
21
22
23
24
vs MAISA/SAISA Open
@ Hampton

#11 Dickinson
Final
L, 14-8

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 9-0

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 10-2

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 7-2

Dickinson
Final
W, 16-12
25
vs Bryn Mawr/Cabrini Invitational
@ Conshohocken, Pa.

vs MAISA/SAISA Open
5th/14
@ Hampton

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 8-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 7-2
26
vs Cairn
@ Aston, PA
Final
L, 9-5
@ Aston, PA
27
Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 9-0

Ursinus
Final
W, 1-0

at Wesley
Final
W, 10-4

Ursinus
Final
L, 6-0
28
at Eastern
Final
L, 6-4

at #23 Rowan
Final
L, 17-14

at Ursinus
Final
W, 13-12
29
30
at Salisbury
Final
L, 5-4
31
vs Murphy Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs Murphy Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs SailPack Oriental
@ N.C. State

at McDaniel
Final
W, 16-8

Franklin & Marshall
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4

at McDaniel
Final
W, 9-0

Gettysburg
Final
L, 5-1

at McDaniel
Final
W, 9-0

at McDaniel
Final
W, 24-14

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 23-9

Gettysburg
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2