Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Wesley
Final
L, 3-0

Stevenson
Final
W, 2-1

vs Baruch
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
@ Center Valley, Pa.

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1
@ Center Valley, Pa.
1
vs Edward Teach Memorial Open
@ Hampton

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
@ Center Valley, Pa.

at DeSales
Final
W, 3-0

Hood
Final
W, 2-1

Mary Washington
Final
L, 4-3
2
vs Edward Teach Memorial Open
3rd/5
@ Hampton

at Rosemont
Final
W, 12-0
3
4
5
at Salisbury
Final
L, 3-0

St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Arlington, Va.
Final
L, 3-1
@ Arlington, Va.
8
vs Philly Fleet Race
@ Penn

vs MAISA Laser South
@ Navy

vs Eastern
@ Arlington, Va.
Final
L, 3-0
@ Arlington, Va.

Stevenson
Final
L, 2-0

vs Randolph-Macon
@ Arlington, Va.
Final
L, 3-0
@ Arlington, Va.

Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 2-0

at Randolph
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
9
vs Philly Fleet Race
6th/16
@ Penn

vs MAISA Laser South
Hart - 17th/20
@ Navy
10
11
12
at Salisbury
Final
L, 1-0

at Hood
Final
W, 2-1

#6 Salisbury
Final
L, 6-0

at Catholic
Final
L, 3-0
13
14
15
vs Central Early Fall
@ Monmouth

vs MAISA Laser Eliminator
@ Navy

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 2-1

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-1

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 3-2

at Gettysburg
Final - OT
L, 1-0
16
vs Central Early Fall
7th/18
@ Monmouth

vs MAISA Laser Eliminator
Hart - 10th/13
@ Navy

at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2
17
18
St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
L, 3-1
19
Wesley
Final
W, 4-0

Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 3-0

Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 8-1
20
Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 2-0
21
22
vs Luce Regatta
@ St. Mary's

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon

vs Lycoming
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Final
W, 3-1
@ Owings Mills, Md.

at #15 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0

at Stevenson
Final
L, 3-0

Ursinus
Final
W, 2-0

at #8 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 4-1
23
vs Luce Regatta
4th/16
@ St. Mary's

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
24
25
Cabrini
Final
W, 3-0
26
at Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
7:00 PM

at #15 Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
27
28
vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
29
vs Princeton Fall Open
@ Princeton

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

McDaniel
1:00 PM

McDaniel
1:00 PM

McDaniel
4:00 PM

McDaniel
7:00 PM
30
vs Princeton Fall Open
@ Princeton

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
1
2
at #20 Swarthmore
7:00 PM
3
at Swarthmore
7:00 PM

at Swarthmore
7:00 PM
4
5
6
vs Co-Ed Showcase Regatta A or B
@ MIT or Harvard

vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
@ Manassas, Va.

Dickinson
1:00 PM

Dickinson
1:00 PM

Dickinson
4:00 PM

Dickinson
7:00 PM